Production Credits

Below is only a small selection of the films, television shows and commercials that have been shot with the THALIA,
M 0.8, SUMMICRON-C and SUMMILUX-C cine lenses. More will be added once they become available.

 

Production Type
Product type
 
Don’t Breathe
Director
Fede Alvarez
DP
Pedro Luque
Company
Screen Gems, Stage 6 Films, Ghost House Pictures, Pioneer Stilking Films
Swimming with Men
Director
Oliver Parker
DP
David Raedeker
Company
Met Film Production, Dignity Film Finance, Shoebox Films, Amp Film, Kerris Films, Umedia (executive producer)
Mr. Mercedes
Director
Jack Bender, Laura Innes, John David Coles, Kevin Hooks, Peter Weller
DP
Armando Salas ASC, Eliot Rockett, Yaron Levy, Ross Berryman
Company
David E. Kelley Productions, Nomadicfilm, Temple Hill Entertainment (as Temple Hill Productions), Sonar Entertainment
Russian doll
Director
Leslye Headland, Jamie Babbit, Natasha Lyonne
DP
Chris Teague
Company
3 Arts Entertainment, Jax Media, Netflix, Paper Kite Productions, Universal Television
La Casa De Papel | Money Heist
Director
Álex Pina
DP
Migue Amoedo
Company
Vancouver Media
Los Silencios
Director
Beatriz Seigner
DP
Sofia Oggioni
Company
Enquadramento Produções, Ciné-Sud Promotion, Día Fragma Grupo Cultural, Miríade Filmes
The Leasure Seeker
Director
Paolo Virzì
DP
Luca Bigazzi
Company
Indiana Production Company, Bac Films, Rai Cinema
Three Christs
Director
Jon Avnet
DP
Denis Lenoir
Company
Brooklyn Films, Highland Film Group (HFG), Narrative Capital
The Catcher Was a Spy
Director
Ben Lewin
DP
Ben Lewin
Company
PalmStar Media, Animus Films, Serena Films
I Love You, Daddy
Director
Louis C.K.
DP
Paul Koestner
Company
Circus King, Productions Jax Media
Weldi | Dear Son
Director
Mohamed Ben Attia
DP
Frédéric Noirhomme
Company
Nomadis Images, Les Films du Fleuve, Tanit Films
Shoplifters
Director
Hirokazu Koreeda
DP
Ryûto Kondô
Company
AOI Promotion, Fuji Television Network, GAGA
Girl
Director
Lukas Dhont
DP
Frank van den Eeden
Company
Menuet Producties, Frakas Productions, Topkapi Films, Federation Wallonie-Bruxelles (support), Nederlands Filmfonds (support), Telenet (support)
Deep State
Director
Robert Connolly, Matthew Parkhill
DP
David Higgs, BSC
Company
Endor Productions, 6 Degree Media
Churchill
Director
Jonathan Teplitzky
DP
David Higgs, BSC
Company
Salon Pictures, Tempo Productions Limited, Head Gear Films, Metrol Technology
Origin
Director
Paul W.S. Anderson, Mark Brozel, Juan Carlos Medina, Jonathan Teplitzky, Ashley Way
DP
David Higgs, BSC
Company
Left Bank Pictures
Good Omens
Director
Douglas Mackinnon
DP
Gavin Finney, BSC
Company
Amazon Studios, BBC Studios, BBC Worldwide, Narrativia, The Blank Corporation
Green Book
Director
Peter Farrelly
DP
Sean Porter
Company
Participant Media, DreamWorks, Amblin Partners, Innisfree Pictures, Wessler Entertainment
Nike Football presents “The Switch”
Director
Ringan Ledwidge
DP
Matthew Libatique
Company
Wieden+Kennedy
EneMe
Director
Jakob Gisik
DP
Christine Wagner
Company
Jakale Film, Enigma Film
Girl in the Bunker
Director
Stephen Kemp
DP
Fraser Brown, CSC
Company
Cineflix Productions, Rare Fish Films
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald
Director
David Yates
DP
Philippe Rousselot
Company
Heyday Films, Warner Bros.
M TOWN: BMW
Director
Tenn Xoomsai
DP
Pip Sreshthaputra
Company
TRITON
En Liberté! | In Trouble With You
Director
Pierre Salvadori
DP
Julien Poupard
Company
Les Films Pelléas
Best. Worst. Weekend. Ever.
Director
Jeremy Garelick
DP
Bradford Lipson
Company
Best Case Scenario Productions, Shaken Not Stirred (Production Services)
Proud Mary
Director
Babak Najafi
DP
Dan Laustsen ASC, DFF
Company
Screen Gems
Leave No Trace
Director
Debra Granik
DP
Michael McDonough ASC, BSC
Company
BRON Studios, Harrison Productions, Topic Studios (as First Look Media)
Chef’s Table
Director
Clay Jeter, Brian McGinn, Andrew Fried, David Gelb, Abigail Fuller, Jim Goldblum
DP
Adam Bricker, Will Basanta, Matthew Chavez, Chloe Weaver
Company
Netflix