Production Credits

Below is only a small selection of the films, television shows and commercials that have been shot with the THALIA,
M 0.8, SUMMICRON-C and SUMMILUX-C cine lenses. More will be added once they become available.

 

Production Type
Product type
 
IT Chapter Two
Director
Andy Muschietti
DP
Checco Varese, ASC
Company
KatzSmith Productions; Lin Pictures; New Line Cinema; Vertigo Entertainment
Chef’s Table | Season 5
Director
Clay Jeter, Brian McGinn, Andrew Fried, David Gelb, Abigail Fuller, Jim Goldblum
DP
Adam Bricker, Will Basanta, Matthew Chavez, Chloe Weaver
Company
Netflix
Churchill
Director
Jonathan Teplitzky
DP
David Higgs, BSC
Company
Salon Pictures, Tempo Productions Limited, Head Gear Films, Metrol Technology
Mr. Mercedes
Director
Jack Bender, Laura Innes, John David Coles, Kevin Hooks, Peter Weller
DP
Armando Salas, Eliot Rockett, Yaron Levy, Ross Berryman
Company
David E. Kelley Productions, Nomadicfilm, Temple Hill Entertainment (as Temple Hill Productions), Sonar Entertainment
Beast of the Green Hell
Company
Staudt Studios
Ibiza
Director
Arnaud Lemort
Company
Atelier de Production, Gaumont
Gutterbee
Director
Ulrich Thomsen
DP
Anthony Dod Mantle
Company
Pro Tempore Film
Call my Agent! | Season 3
Director
Antoine Garceau, Marc Fitoussi
DP
Antoine Roch
Company
Mon Voisin Productions, Mother Production, Ce Qui Me Meut, France Télévisions, La Région Île-de-France
Atlanta Medical | Season 2&3
Director
Rob Corn, James Roday, David Crabtree, Phillip Noyce, Thomas Carter, Bill D'Elia, Bronwen Hughes, Paul McCrane, Geary McLeod, David Rodriguez, Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum, Nicole Rubio, Jann Turner, James Whitmore Jr.
DP
John Brawley
Company
Fuqua Films, 3 Arts Entertainment, Up Island Films, 20th Century Fox Television
Deep State
Director
Robert Connolly, Matthew Parkhill
DP
David Higgs, BSC
Company
Endor Productions, 6 Degree Media
Swimming with Men
Director
Oliver Parker
DP
David Raedeker
Company
Met Film Production, Dignity Film Finance, Shoebox Films, Amp Film, Kerris Films, Umedia (executive producer)
Portrait de la jeune fille en feu (Portrait of a Lady on Fire)
Director
Céline Sciamma
DP
Claire Mathon
Company
Arte France Cinéma, Hold Up Films, Lilies Films
Zizotek
Director
Vardis Marinakis
DP
Christina Moumouri
Company
235, Ixor VFX, StudioBauhaus
Top of the Lake: China Girl
Director
Jane Campion
DP
Germain McMicking
Company
See-Saw Films
Nobody’s Looking | Ninguém Tá Olhando
Director
Dani Rezende
DP
Azul Serra
Company
Gullane
American Vandal
Director
Tony Yacenda
DP
Adam Bricker
Company
3 Arts Entertainment, CBS Studios, Funny or Die Woodhead Entertainment
Leave No Trace
Director
Debra Granik
DP
Michael McDonough ASC, BSC
Company
BRON Studios, Harrison Productions, Topic Studios (as First Look Media)
Girl
Director
Lukas Dhont
DP
Frank van den Eeden
Company
Menuet Producties, Frakas Productions, Topkapi Films, Federation Wallonie-Bruxelles (support), Nederlands Filmfonds (support), Telenet (support)
Don’t Breathe
Director
Fede Alvarez
DP
Pedro Luque
Company
Screen Gems, Stage 6 Films, Ghost House Pictures, Pioneer Stilking Films
The Rookies
Director
Alan Yuen
Company
Offical blog, Offical site [86]
La Misma Sagre
Director
Miguel Cohan
DP
Julián Apeztguía, ADF
Company
Cimarron, Goodgate, Instituto Nacional de Cine y Artes Audiovisuales (INCAA), Mackay Pictures, Patagonik Film Group, Rizoma Films, Wildhorse Studios
Wormwood
Director
Errol Morris
DP
Ellen Kuras, Igor Martinovic
Company
Fourth Floor Productions, Moxie Pictures
Monica’s Gang | Turma da Mônica: Laços
Director
Daniel Rezende
DP
Azul Serra
Company
Bionica Filmes, Latina Estudio, Maurício de Souza Produções Cinematográficas
Proud Mary
Director
Babak Najafi
DP
Dan Laustsen ASC, DFF
Company
Screen Gems
Shoplifters
Director
Hirokazu Koreeda
DP
Ryûto Kondô
Company
AOI Promotion, Fuji Television Network, GAGA
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon: Sword of Destiny
Director
Woo-Ping Yuen
DP
Newton Thomas Sigel
Company
Netflix, The Weinstein Company, China Film Group Corporation (CFGC), Dongyang Paige Huachuang Film & Media Company, Film 44 Yucaipa Films
Lie huo ying xiong
Director
Tony Chan
Lipton
Director
Michael Gracey
DP
Damien Morisot
Company
Partizan London